TOP 30 Students as of April 30, 2014

MINDANAO UNIVERESTIY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Cagayan de Oro City

ADMISSIONS AND SCHOLARSHIPS OFFICE

First Semester, SY 2014 – 2015

The following students are qualified for Academic scholarships in:
1.  BS IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS
2.  BS IN APPLIED PHYSICAL SCIENCE
3.  BS IN CHEMISTRY
If interested to change to the above-mentioned courses, please see Mrs. Socorro  Ibonia.

NAME

COURSE

PREDICTED GPA

1 SALAPE, ONYX JASPER UY BS in Applied Physical Sciences

1.17

2 SY, IWI SEVILLA B. BS in Chemistry

1.27

3 MAULION, MATTHEW R. BS in Applied Mathematics

1.39

4 ATACADOR, PABLO B. BSED in Physical Sciences

1.39

5 GAMUTAN, CARL IAN BS in Electronics Engineering

1.42

6 SOLIS, JOEFIL UNAN BS in Electronics Engineering

1.43

7 ECHEVERIA, ELDEN ABOY BS in Electrical Engineering

1.47

8 TESADO, SHELLA MAE OLE BS in Applied Mathematics

1.48

9 BADIANG, BRETT PHILLIP BATALLA BS in Computer Engineering

1.51

10 Pador, Von Ganemede P. BS in Electronics Engineering

1.52

11 CAHULOGAN, SOLOMON RISTY RED BS in Electronics Engineering

1.54

12 ESTOYA, MARK LOUIE S. BS in Applied Mathematics

1.56

13 YAMSON, KIMBERLY SHEEN MEDINA BSED in Physical Sciences

1.60

14 LONGAKIT, NICOLE MAE MONTAÑO BS in Applied Mathematics

1.62

15 Maglunsod, Frances Ann Libarnes BS in Electronics Engineering

1.64

16 TOLEDO, MIGUEL VICTOR OLANDRIA BS in Environmental Science & Technology

1.64

17 CABIGON, ELPE GUSTAVO T. BS in Electronics Engineering

1.66

18 MENDOZA, KARRYLE WENZEL ASHLEY P. BS in Electronics Engineering

1.67

19 PANGANIBAN, DENISMERC CASERES BS in Electrical Engineering

1.69

20 MACARANDAN, MARK JUDE OLIVEROS BS in Chemistry

1.69

21 OLIFERNES, RAY VINCENT, BUNOTAN BS in Computer Engineering

1.70

22 TESTA, KIM FLORES BS in Computer Engineering

1.71

23 REYES, VINCENT CZAR A. BS in Electronics Engineering

1.72

24 LUYAHAN, MARK DAVE BAGONGON BS in Computer Engineering

1.73

25 Macapondag, Mc Conell E. BS in Electronics Engineering

1.73

26 CAGEGUIN, KIM JESUS B. BS in Computer Engineering

1.74

27 PABAYO, JOSHUA MIKAEL JOSON BS in Electronics Engineering

1.74

28 MACABALE, KURK NARUELLE APAG BS in Computer Engineering

1.75

29 Na, Arianne Dessa Kaye V. BS Apllied Mathematics

1.75

30 MONSANTO, JAYRIK MABALO BS in Computer Engineering

1.75

SOCORRO M. IBONIA
Dir.,  Admissions & Scholarships Office